Jane1625

Female 62 Teacher

Room Available

Monthly rent $388

Summary

I am a teacher for Gallup Mckinley School District at Chief M. I have been teaching for 15 years, in my fifties. I moved to Gallup last year so I am still getting to know the community. I have a 2 bedroom home close to the hospitals in Gallup. Furnished, washer and dryer available. Rent is $388.00 and we split utilities which would average around $108. per month, which would make monthly housing approximately $496 per month (including internet). Nice quiet neighborhood, safe setting.

Interests

Sewing Reading Shopping Biking Community Service Computers Cooking Gardening Golf Hiking Listening to Music Theater Travel TV / Movies

More rooms in the area

Within 10 miles