altonstreet

Female 46 Professional

Room Available

Monthly rent $523
Deposit $1,046

Summary

This a 4 brdm apartment share in a 3 family colonial house one block from Massachusetts Ave and MBTA bus line. It is located on a quiet street. It's a spacious sunny apartment. Your bedroom is 12'x 12' with built in AC. Please call our real estate manager 781-641-2143 for initial questions, screening and viewing and apartment mates coordinate the interviews for compatibility. Washer dryer and dishwasher in kitchen. There are two cat in the apartment so we've reached our cat quota. Happy Holida

About this household

Summary
House · 4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom
Lease
Short term

Utilities Included

Air conditioning

Property amenities

Closet Dishwasher Washer/dryer in unit Public transit nearby

Interests

Reading Shopping Clubs/Bars Cooking Dancing Gardening Listening to Music Travel TV / Movies

More rooms in the area

Within 10 miles