mike881205

Male 38 College Student

Room Available

Monthly rent $510

Summary

4/2 with a small patio facing the woods. 3 college students between the ages of 19-22. The apartment is in Oviedo but is literally right behind the UCF campus. Rent is $510/mo and utilities are capped at $130. THIS ROOM IS FULLY FURNISHED, it comes with a bed, dresser, desk, internet and cable. There is a shuttle that runs from the complex to UCF. there is a a new resident life fee of $250 and a new application fee of $49. In total moving-in costs should be around $809 (that's including rent).

About this household

Summary
Apartment · 4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms
Lease
Month-to-month

Utilities Included

Air conditioning

Property amenities

Furnished room Closet Dishwasher Washer/dryer in unit Public transit nearby

Interests

Watching Sports Cars Basketball Clubs/Bars Gym Listening to Music Video Games TV / Movies

More rooms in the area

Within 10 miles