pooky

Female 75 Retired Medical Secretary

Room Available

Monthly rent $400
Deposit $500

Summary

Rent is $100 a week and 1/3 of gas/electricity. $500.00 deposit and first months rent. No one other than the renter of the room is allowed in the home. Room is rented only with access to kitchen for cooking your own meals; washer and dryer access and bathroom with shower/tub. No pets; no smoking, drugs or alcohol or visitors. Room is rented by one tenant only.

About this household

Summary
House · 3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom

Utilities Included

Air conditioning

Property amenities

Furnished room Closet

Interests

Sewing Reading Shopping Camping Computers Fishing Gardening Photography TV / Movies

More rooms in the area

Within 10 miles